Eastern Division Statistics - Detail Reports

Bankruptcy Statistics by County & Debtor Type- ARB

County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Return to Statistical Reports Home Page

2004 Filings By County & Debtor Type
Re-openings Not Included

2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009  2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  

CountyBusinessConsumerTOTALS
ARKANSAS14218232
ASHLEY000
BAXTER000
BENTON000
BOONE000
BRADLEY011
CALHOUN000
CARROLL000
CHICOT4123127
CLARK000
CLAY2125127
CLEBURNE3199202
CLEVELAND3119122
COLUMBIA011
CONWAY1158159
CRAIGHEAD15814829
CRAWFORD011
CRITTENDEN6470476
CROSS1182183
DALLAS1114115
DESHA3149152
DREW5183188
FAULKNER4792796
FRANKLIN000
FULTON15051
GARLAND022
GRANT2171173
GREENE5394399
HEMPSTEAD000
HOT SPRING000
HOWARD000
INDEPENDENCE4226230
IZARD05858
JACKSON0148148
JEFFERSON1111671178
JOHNSON011
LAFAYETTE000
LAWRENCE2139141
LEE298100
LINCOLN5137142
LITTLE RIVER000
LOGAN011
LONOKE10693703
MADISON000
MARION000
MILLER000
MISSISSIPPI15496511
MONROE69096
MONTGOMERY011
NEVADA000
NEWTON000
OUACHITA000
PERRY1125126
PHILLIPS5170175
PIKE000
POINSETT6241247
POLK000
POPE7405412
PRAIRIE19293
PULASKI3743624399
RANDOLPH1149150
ST. FRANCIS6223229
SALINE99941003
SCOTT000
SEARCY011
SEBASTIAN000
SEVIER011
SHARP498102
STONE15152
UNION000
VAN BUREN2112114
WASHINGTON000
WHITE8574582
WOODRUFF06262
YELL4149153
NON-AR COUNTIES01111
TOTALS2171534115558