Eastern Division Statistics - Detail Reports

Bankruptcy Statistics by County & Debtor Type- ARB

County & ChapterDebtor Type & ChapterDivision & ChapterMonth & Chapter
Month & CountyCounty & Debtor TypeDebtor Type & MonthDivision & Month
Summary Reports
Return to Statistical Reports Home Page

2005 Filings By County & Debtor Type
Re-openings Not Included

2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009  2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  

CountyBusinessConsumerTOTALS
ARKANSAS12245257
ASHLEY000
BAXTER000
BENTON000
BOONE000
BRADLEY000
CALHOUN000
CARROLL000
CHICOT4158162
CLARK000
CLAY2169171
CLEBURNE7224231
CLEVELAND0107107
COLUMBIA000
CONWAY0196196
CRAIGHEAD1710581075
CRAWFORD000
CRITTENDEN5732737
CROSS5249254
DALLAS1112113
DESHA3175178
DREW8241249
FAULKNER510621067
FRANKLIN000
FULTON16869
GARLAND000
GRANT1227228
GREENE9500509
HEMPSTEAD000
HOT SPRING000
HOWARD000
INDEPENDENCE5335340
IZARD18485
JACKSON2167169
JEFFERSON514961501
JOHNSON000
LAFAYETTE000
LAWRENCE1215216
LEE29496
LINCOLN3148151
LITTLE RIVER000
LOGAN000
LONOKE12785797
MADISON000
MARION000
MILLER000
MISSISSIPPI10605615
MONROE48589
MONTGOMERY000
NEVADA000
NEWTON000
OUACHITA000
PERRY08787
PHILLIPS3253256
PIKE000
POINSETT10310320
POLK000
POPE3554557
PRAIRIE2118120
PULASKI5648744930
RANDOLPH1185186
ST. FRANCIS11338349
SALINE1111321143
SCOTT000
SEARCY000
SEBASTIAN000
SEVIER000
SHARP1164165
STONE18283
UNION000
VAN BUREN3154157
WASHINGTON000
WHITE23704727
WOODRUFF78289
YELL2184186
NON-AR COUNTIES2810
TOTALS2611876619027